fusco hardwood floors LLC

25-20 44 street
astoria, new york 11103

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4493473

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - FUSCO HARDWOOD FLOORS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Hungry City: In Queens, Star Treatment for Seafood
    By LIGAYA MISHAN - Thursday Nov 16, 2017

    AbuQir in the Little Egypt section of Astoria lets you pick your fish and how it is prepared.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A New Kind of Classroom: No Grades, No Failing, No Hurry
    By KYLE SPENCER - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Mastery-based learning allows students to learn at their own pace.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This week’s 10 most popular travel stories
    By Chris McGinnis - Sunday Sep 17, 2017

    In Los Angeles checking out the new hotel scene this week. Rooftop of the spectacular new Waldorf-Astoria Beverly Hills (Photo: Chris McGinnis) This week Chris was in LA to have a few meetings and check out what’s happening on the hotel scene. Last time I was in LA was for the opening of the dramatic new InterContinental Los Angeles Downtown, housed in the top floors of the city’s newest, tallest skyscraper. This week, I stayed at the brand new Kimpton Everly hotel in Hollywood, and will have a full report about my stay shortly. I was lucky enough to have time to check out the spectacular new Waldorf-Astoria Beverly Hills,

    Source: SFGATE.com: Chris McGinnis Travel Tips Blog
  • Price Point: $3.25 million in Russian Hill
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The northwest unit offers unobstructed views of a myriad of San Francisco landmarks, while the open floor plan enjoys floor-to-ceiling windows throughout.The open kitchen boasts an induction cooktop and ample counter space, and wide-plank hardwood flooring graces the residence.The master suite includes a walk-in closet with built-in shelving.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Hot Property:
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    “This represents the finest in modern family living while maintaining its elegant architectural heritage and subtlety,” said Chris O’Connor of Pacific Union Real Estate, who is listing 138-140 8th Ave. for $4.496 million.The listing opens to an welcoming formal entryway that segues to a spacious open living room with gas fireplace and floor-to-ceiling windows.Professional appliances outfit the chef’s kitchen as wide-plank hardwood flooring spans the interior.The soaring ceiling offers built-in speakers and recessed lighting, and the kitchen revolves around a marble island with waterfall edges and bar seating.Revitalized two-unit Edwardian boasting open floor plans, spacious bedrooms and spa bathrooms.Floor-to-ceiling windows welcome natural light indoors as wide-plank hardwood flooring spans the units.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Listing of the Day: Mount Kisco
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Original architectural features of the 1927 house include hardwood floors, high ceilings, a grand center-hall staircase, crown moldings and five working fireplaces.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular