full scale media group LLC

998c old country road
suite 198
plainview, new york 11803

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4465165

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JARED KUGEL
998C OLD COUNTRY ROAD
SUITE 198
PLAINVIEW, NEW YORK, 11803

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - FULL SCALE MEDIA GROUP LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • LA Weekly Has New Mystery Buyer, Semanal Media
    By Jon Levine and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Ten months after putting the venerable alt-magazine on the market, Village Media Group has announced it will sell LA Weekly to a company called Semanal Media, LLC, with the deal expected to close within two weeks. Dirks, Van Essen & Murray, a media merger and acquisition firm based in Santa Fe, New Mexico, is representing Voice Media Group in the transaction.Semanal, whose name means “weekly” in Spanish, is a new entity established solely for the purpose of acquiring the LA Weekly, a Dirks, Van Essen & Murray spokesperson confirmed to the Los Angeles Times. The spokesperson declined to say where the company is based, or who owns it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Group Nine Expands Ad Options, Buys JASH To Further Video Programming
    Tuesday Nov 7, 2017

    The parent company of NowThis, The Dodo, Thrillist and Seeker says the acquisition "combines Group Nine's massive digital scale and iconic brands with Jash's deep talent relationships and creativedepth."

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • IAB Tech Lab Launches Blockchain Working Group
    Monday Sep 18, 2017

    GroupM, Kochava, MetaX, and Nyiax have become member companies in an IAB Tech Lab working group that launched Monday focused on blockchain and explore ways to use it in digital technology. ShailleySingh leads the group. The working group will initially design ways to educate the industry, set priorities for business use cases and develop standards and best practices. 

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • GroupM Launches Addressable TV Company Finecast
    Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    The new offering is designed to help TV advertisers target viewers more precisely across the spectrum of video platforms including broadcast, satellite and cable TV and the array of video-on-demandofferings tied to those channels; over-the-top providers and game consoles, all combined for scale.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Future Of TV Stations Includes Different Ad Prospects
    Friday Sep 29, 2017

    Local TV station groups have a lot to be happy about -- rising stock prices and more money from retransmission revenue. And something that isn't always mentioned: scale.

    Source: Media Post: TV Watch