full control landscaping inc.

117 locust avenue
cortlandt manor, new york 10567

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4355614

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FULL CONTROL LANDSCAPING INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Spooked by Real Life? Bring On the Halloween Frights
    By ISAAC OLIVER - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    A writer put himself through four haunted houses and theater experiences to see if he could hack it. Here is his (haunted) story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • The South Park Commons Fills a Hole in the Tech Landscape
    By CADE METZ - Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    The Bay Area tech scene has start-up incubators and hacker spaces. But what do you do when you want to figure out your next move?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 31 Dead, a Vast Landscape Charred, and a Sky Full of Soot
    By THOMAS FULLER, DENISE GRADY and RICHARD PÉREZ-PEÑA - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    The worst wildfires to tear through California in nearly a century show no sign of letting up. Thick plumes of smoke now envelop much of the Bay Area.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • When Indigenous People Control Their Own Land, It Protects Us All From Carbon Emissions
    By Ben Paynter - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    A new center is using mapping and legal services to help establish that indigenous people are rightful owners of rainforests around the world, in turn protecting those forests so that they can keep sequestering greenhouse gases.

    Tropical rainforests controlled by indigenous people currently store 25% of the world’s carbon emissions. At the same time, “controlled” is usually something of a misnomer. While indigenous communities claim ownership of up to 50% of the world’s land, they’ve only legally secured about 10% of it.  Many aren’t able to prove–with evidence accepted by courts–that the areas they’ve occupied for generations are technically theirs, giving industries the ability to work out claims or annexations of ancestral territories for mining, hydropower plants, or palm oil plantations, all of which destroy the land.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • How Does the Hamptons Garden Grow? With a Lot of Paid Help
    By STACEY STOWE - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    On the East End of Long Island, the professionally planted and tended vegetable garden requires a different kind of green.

    Source: NYT > Home Page