fuel gas technology, inc.

7233 east lake road
westfield, new york 14787

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 28, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4380856

County
CHAUTAUQUA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FUEL GAS TECHNOLOGY, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • GasBuddy App Scores Big During Florida Fuel Shortage
    Saturday Sep 9, 2017

    Hurricane Irma is becoming a defining moment for 17-year-old GasBuddy, as desperate drivers trying to leave Florida ahead of the storm are counting on the firm’s real-time data to locate gas stations that haven’t been depleted.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Uber's Indian Rival in Talks to Raise Up to $2 Billion
    Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    Uber Technologies Inc.’s rival in India, Ola, is in talks to raise as much as $2 billion, a cash injection that would provide added fuel to fight the San Francisco ride-hailing giant in the world’s second-most-populous country.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Fiat Chrysler and Eni cooperating on emissions reductions
    Tuesday Nov 21, 2017

    MILAN (AP) — The CEOs of Italian-American carmaker Fiat Chrysler Automobiles SpA and Italian energy giant ENI have agreed to jointly develop technologies to reduce carbon emissions from vehicles.The companies signed the agreement Tuesday in Rome with Premier Paolo Gentiloni that broadly focus on technologies related to compressed natural gas and liquefied natural gas - alternative fuels in which Italy has long been a market leader.The deal also includes the use of a new alternative fuel - 15 percent methanol and 5 percent bioethanol - that will be tested by five Fiat 500 vehicles in ENI's car sharing service. The companies said the fuel can reduce carbon emissions by 4 percent.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Booster Fills Up With $20M for On-Demand Gas—Is It ‘Sustainable’?
    By Benjamin Romano - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Add refueling your car to the list of mundane tasks you don’t have to put on your to-do list. Booster Fuels, a service that brings gas to parked cars on-demand, said Tuesday it has raised $20 million to continue growing in the two large markets where it operates: the San Francisco Bay Area and Dallas-Forth […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Drones will fly at Westfield mall as DJI opens second San Francisco store
    By Benny Evangelista - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    Drones will be flying under the dome of Westfield’s downtown mall starting Saturday when popular drone maker DJI opens its second retail outlet in San Francisco. The company is hosting a grand opening of the store, which is on Level 2 under the atrium of the Westfield San Francisco Centre. The store includes a cage that employees will use to demonstrate DJI’s latest consumer drones, including a small model built primarily as a flying camera. And visitors will be able to try DJI Goggles, a device that gives the wearer a flying drone’s point of view, via video. The first DJI store opened in February at Montgomery and Jackson streets in the Financial District.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • For 18 Hours, Cabbie Sat Dead in Front Seat
    By KIM BARKER - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    A driver parked his taxi to take a break in SoHo. He died behind the wheel. Then, for nearly a day, New Yorkers went about their lives — just feet from his body.

    Source: NYT > Home Page