friendship circle of the five towns, inc.

74 maple avenue
cedarhurst, new york 11516

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4521959

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - FRIENDSHIP CIRCLE OF THE FIVE TOWNS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Call It Splitsville, N.Y.: Hasidic Enclave to Get Its Own Town
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 19, 2017

    Residents in the village of Kiryas Joel, in Orange County, and those in the Town of Monroe voted to part ways, ending years of conflict over zoning.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The unlikely friendship between Foxy Brown and Mrs. Brady
    By Sara Stewart - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    She played the “meanest chick in town” in 1974’s “Foxy Brown,” but the real Pam Grier is more of a John Wayne type. A longtime resident of Douglas County, Colo., the original female action star shunned the convenience of Hollywood to live in wilder territory. “I have to be able to have my horses and...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • State of the Art: The Frightful Five Want to Rule Entertainment. They Are Hitting Limits.
    By FARHAD MANJOO - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Apple, Google and other tech giants are pushing deeper into cultural industries — and stumbling in ways that suggest a certain cluelessness.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • State of the Art: The Upside of Being Ruled by the Five Tech Giants
    By FARHAD MANJOO - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    What if it’s not that bad that so much economic, social and political power is held by Apple, Amazon, Google, Facebook and Microsoft?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • SpaceX launches 10 more Iridium Communications satellites
    Monday Oct 9, 2017

    VANDENBERG AIR FORCE BASE, Calif. (AP) — Ten new satellites for Iridium Communications Inc. have been carried into orbit by a SpaceX Falcon 9 rocket launched from California.The booster lifted off from coastal Vandenberg Air Force Base before dawn Monday. Its first stage successfully returned from space and set down on a landing platform floating in the Pacific Ocean as the second stage went on to deploy the satellites in orbit.It was the third successful launch in the McLean, Virginia-based company's campaign to replace its entire globe-circling fleet with a total of 75 next-generation communications satellites. Five more SpaceX launches are expected to complete the process by mid-2018.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News