friends of the grange incorporated

22 railroad avenue suite 2
sayville, new york 11782

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4645114

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - FRIENDS OF THE GRANGE INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Facebook Messenger's Newest Features Incorporate Games, Bots, and QR Codes
    By David Pierce - Tuesday Apr 18, 2017

    New features aim to make Messenger the place you talk to your friends and the place you stay to do everything else.

    Source: Wired Product Reviews
  • ‘Words With Friends’-Obsessed? Zynga Mobile Game to Be Adapted as TV Show by MGM
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    The series “will also incorporate aspects from Zynga’s larger portfolio of ‘With Friends’ word and puzzle games,” according to a Wednesday media release.Since its 2009 launch, “Words With Friends” has been installed more than 200 million times and is one of the App Store’s Top 10 free games of all time, per Zynga and MGM.“The interactive social experience of ‘Words With Friends’ makes it the perfect mobile game for us to bring to primetime, following our success with ‘Beat Shazam’ on Fox,” said Barry Poznick, president of Unscripted Television, MGM.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Call Of Duty: WW2’s’ Headquarters Mode Is Finally Revealed And Shooters Can Never Go Back
    By Jason Nawara - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    More shooters need to incorporate something like Headquarters Mode, a hub where you can train, compete, and meet with friends.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Robert Durst’s Friends Resist Demand to Testify in Murder Trial
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Stewart and Emily Altman have known Robert Durst for decades, and a prosecutor wants to call them as witnesses in his trial in the murder of Susan Berman.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Marjorie Prime’ Review: Jon Hamm Hologram Romances an Ailing Widow
    By Claudia Puig, provided by
    - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    “The future will be here soon enough. Might as well get friendly with it.” This thought, tossed off by the incomparable Lois Smith in “Marjorie Prime,” captures the exquisite drama’s theme, on many levels.Can we ever get friendly with the future? Doesn’t its very un-knowability preclude that? The notion can also be interpreted through a science-fiction lens: the film takes place in the not-too-distant future, incorporating artificially intelligent characters that are digitally simulated holograms of dead people.But the idea packs a more ruminative punch. Time passes; people cope with life in the ways they can. We can try to “get friendly” with the inevitable, but we can’t escape pain, suffering and grief.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish