friedman holdings group inc.

588 west end avenue, suite 12c
new york, new york 10024

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4341206

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FRIEDMAN HOLDINGS GROUP INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY's Hometown Paper Once Again Owned By Chicago Publisher
    Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    New York's hometown paper is once again owned by a Chicago-based newspaper holding company, following the 'New York Daily News' sale on Monday to Tronc Inc. In a way, it's like deja vu. Tronc wasformerly Tribune Publishing, the publisher of the 'Chicago Tribune,' which originally created the 'New York Daily News' nearly a century ago.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Goldman Sachs weighing options for its stake in Weinstein Co.
    By Reuters - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Goldman Sachs Group Inc said on Friday it was exploring options for the stake it holds in the Weinstein Co following allegations of sexual harassment against co-Chairman Harvey Weinstein. “There is no place for the inexcusable behavior that had been reported, and we strongly condemn it,” Andrew Williams, a spokesman for Goldman, said in an...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Coach Inc. is changing its name, and shoppers are pissed
    By Reuters - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Coach Inc will change its corporate name to Tapestry Inc, it said on Wednesday, as it creates a broader umbrella for its high-end brands without diluting the iconic name known mainly for selling luxury handbags. The company’s shares were down 2 percent in early trading following the announcement in which Tapestry will be the holding...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • New music with strings attached
    By Joshua Kosman - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Future music historians, assuming there are any, are going to look back on this as a golden age of the string quartet. From the established masters (the Kronos and Arditti Quartets) to the younger new-music ensembles that seem to keep sprouting up, there’s a growing sense that this old-fashioned configuration of instruments still has a lot to convey. Few groups have underscored this point like the Jack Quartet, which makes a welcome return to San Francisco this weekend together with the astoundingly gifted cellist Joshua Roman. On the program is music by the New York composer Jefferson Friedman — who is busy redefining the string quartet genre — as well as Amy Williams, John Zorn and Roman himself.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New Citizens Hold Their Heads High, 102 Floors Above New York
    By LIZ ROBBINS - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Thirty immigrants were sworn in atop One World Trade Center, in a ceremony that featured a speech by the former U.S. attorney Preet Bharara.

    Source: NYT > Home Page