fresh start mental health counseling pLLC

71-73 main st.
silver creek, new york 14136

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4364490

County
CHAUTAUQUA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - FRESH START MENTAL HEALTH COUNSELING PLLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Ways To Support Co-Workers On World Mental Health Day
    By Hope R. Carter - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    October 10 is the 25th anniversary of World Mental Health Day, and the 2017 theme is Mental Health in the Workplace.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Conviction Overturned for ex-NY Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A federal appeals court has overturned the corruption conviction of former New York Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver.

    Source: NBC News
  • Hampton Creek’s entire board is said to leave except for CEO
    By Olivia Zaleski - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Tetrick is now the only remaining board member, said the people, who asked not to be identified because the information is private.Departures include Bon Appétit Management Co. co-founder and CEO Fedele Bauccio, former Health and Human Services Secretary Kathleen Sebelius, Google DeepMind co-founder Mustafa Suleyman and Khosla Ventures partner Samir Kaul, said the people.In an email, a spokesman said on behalf of outgoing directors: We continue to fully support Hampton Creek and its CEO Josh in their exciting and important mission to change the food industry for the better of all people.Led by CEO Tetrick, the company attracted strong support from venture capitalists, raising more than $220 million since it was founded.Last month, Target Corp. said it would start removing Hampton Creek products from its stores, citing allegations of food safety concerns.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Florida officials hatch disaster plan for Richard Spencer speech
    By Chris Perez - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    The University of Florida has been working with local law enforcement to develop a disaster plan ahead of Richard Spencer’s arrival on campus this week — complete with escape routes, mental health counseling, and a temporary ban on vehicles. “We are not going to allow our community to be victimized,” Sgt. Chris Sims, spokesman for...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • NY police seize veteran's guns after order deems him, wrongfully, as 'mentally defective'
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • The Campus Left vs. the Mentally Ill
    Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    Berkeley offers counseling to those upset by a guest speaker. Other students have genuine problems.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion