fresh lime, LLC

14 metropolitan ave
north bellmore, new york 11710

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4618774

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - FRESH LIME, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • LimeBike rolls out dockless bike-sharing across 8 U.S. cities
    By Dean Takahashi - Sunday Sep 17, 2017

    Bike-sharing is popular in Asia and Europe. But the U.S. has been notoriously wed to its cars. To make the transition to its bikes easier, LimeBike created dockless bike-sharing, which means you don’t have to bring the bike back to a particular dock after you ride it. The company launched in the U.S. in Greensboro, North […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fresh off $600 million raise, Mobike rides bike-sharing service into Japan
    By Paul Sawers - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Chinese bike-sharing behemoth Mobike has announced a major new market launch with the news that it’s launched a subsidiary company in Japan. The news comes hot on the heels of a mammoth $600 million raise, which took the startup’s total funding since it was founded out of Shanghai in 2015 to more than $900 million, with backers […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How To Not Get Burned By Limes While Making Margaritas In The Sun
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Ah, summer: The time of year when everyone is outside hanging out, cooking, and swilling many cold beverages to beat the heat. But making many of those drinks — margaritas, beer, or even ice water — in the sun could have a painful result: “Lime” disease.No, not “Lyme” disease, but rather, phytophotodermatitis, a skin condition that happens as …

    Source: The Consumerist
fresh lime llc north bellmore ny