fred taubman communications LLC

44 water street suite 4
new york, new york 10004

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4441647

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - FRED TAUBMAN COMMUNICATIONS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Paul Singer takes a stake in mall giant Taubman Centers: report
    By Carleton English - Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    The owner of the posh Mall at Short Hills in New Jersey reportedly has a new activist investor nipping at its heels. Paul Singer’s Elliott Management has built up a stake in Taubman Centers — which also owns the Beverly Center in Los Angeles, as well as other luxury shopping centers in the country, according...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Divorce Report Caps Scaramucci’s Explosive First Week on the Job
    By KATIE ROGERS - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    News that the White House communications director and his wife were breaking up kept intrigue swirling during Anthony Scaramucci’s dramatic Washington debut.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fred Savage says ‘Wonder Years’ reboot isn’t happening
    By Fox News - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Savage stars in Netflix's new sitcom "Friends from College."

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Terry Collins won’t be saved by Fred Wilpon this time: sources
    By Joel Sherman, Mike Puma - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    Terry Collins had winning and Fred Wilpon to protect his job as Mets manager the past few years. The winning disappeared, and all indications are the elder statesman of the organization will not be protecting Collins this time. Collins’ contract expires after this season and the strong expectation is he will not be asked to...

    Source: New York Post: Sports