frankfort sweets LLC

1084 center road
frankfort, new york 13340

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4638127

County
HERKIMER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - FRANKFORT SWEETS LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Kentucky taxpayers to shell out $225K for Kim Davis’ legal fees
    By Associated Press - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    FRANKFORT, Ky. — A federal judge has ordered Kentucky taxpayers to pay more than $220,000 in legal fees because a county clerk refused to issue marriage licenses to same-sex couples in 2015. U.S. District Judge David Bunning on Friday ordered the state to pay $222,695 in fees to the attorneys of two same-sex couples and...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Pregnant doc puts birth on hold to help deliver woman’s baby
    By Amanda Woods - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    A pregnant doctor who was at a Kentucky hospital preparing to give birth got sidelined — to help deliver another woman’s child, which was in distress. OB-GYN Dr. Amanda Hess was at Frankfort Regional Hospital over the weekend — preparing to be induced — when she overheard nurses saying that another mother needed to deliver...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Boy found dead after watching mom get beaten, tossed from cliff
    By Associated Press - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    FRANKFORT, Ky. — Police in Kentucky say a 5-year-old boy watched helplessly as his mother was beaten, bound and thrown off a cliff over the weekend. The mother survived and was found by two hikers who alerted police, prompting a two-day search that ended Monday morning when the boy’s body was discovered near where his...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Report highlights growing health disparities in Appalachia
    By ADAM BEAM, Associated Press - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    FRANKFORT, Ky. (AP) — The 25 million people who live among the Appalachian mountains have struggled to keep up with health gains of the rest of the nation, falling behind in most major public health indicators, according to a study released Thursday.The report shows the 13-state region lags the rest of the country in 33 out of 41 population health indicators, including seven of the leading 10 causes of death in the United States. Deaths by poisoning, which include drug overdoses, were 37 percent higher than the rest of the country — a testament to the opioid addiction crisis that has gripped the area for years.Central Appalachia, which is mostly in the eastern portion Kentucky, was the worst of the worst.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Central suspect in heist of pricey bourbon pleads guilty
    By BRUCE SCHREINER, Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    FRANKFORT, Ky. (AP) — A rogue distillery worker at the center of a bourbon-heist scheme that spirited away tens of thousands of dollars' worth of liquor has pleaded guilty in a case that has already secured a place in Kentucky lore.Gilbert "Toby" Curtsinger, accused as the ringleader of the operation that stole bourbon from a pair of Kentucky distilleries, entered the plea Wednesday in Franklin County Circuit Court to charges including theft by unlawful taking and receiving stolen property.The one-time Buffalo Trace distillery employee faces up to 15 years in prison."This case is one that has a romantic aspect to it, has a very Kentuckiana aspect to it ...

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • In Appalachia, a public broadband project hits snags
    By ADAM BEAM, Associated Press - Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    FRANKFORT, Ky. (AP) — Kentucky's plan to build one of the country's largest publicly owned broadband networks was touted as a cornerstone of the effort to save the Appalachian economy by bringing high-speed internet to some of the poorest counties in America.It was supposed to take a year to finish, but three years later only a fraction of the 3,000 mile network of fiber optic cables known as Kentucky Wired has been built. Construction has been plagued by delays, forcing the state to pay $7 million in penalties to its private-sector partners with the potential of "tens of millions" more.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories