frank vogt, acupuncturist, p.c.

2 aldine park
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4584329

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - FRANK VOGT, ACUPUNCTURIST, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • 7 Frank Lloyd Wright Windows to Go Home
    By EVE M. KAHN - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    A newly restored house in Buffalo by Frank Lloyd Wright receives a bountiful stained-glass gift from the University of Victoria in Canada.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Kong: Skull Island’ Honest Trailer Was Written By ‘Kong: Skull Island’ Director Jordan Vogt-Roberts
    By Donna Dickens - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    If you're going to have your film criticized on YouTube, you might as well have a hand in the narrative.

    Source: Uproxx
  • After 91 Years, New York Will Let Its People Boogie
    By ANNIE CORREAL - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    On Tuesday, the City Council is set to repeal the city’s Cabaret Law, a Prohibition-era rule that made it illegal to dance in most nightspots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This clicker game lets you take over the world with paper clips
    By Stephanie Chan - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Universal Paperclips is an incremental game that starts out in a humble factory and ends somewhere after the fall of humanity. Like most titles in the category — which folks also call “idle” or “clicker games” — it’s all about the numbers as you buy wire, churn out paper clips, and amass enough wealth for […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Names & Faces: Frank Howard, Brittney Griner
    Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    Frank Howard The former Washington Senator is no longer the home run king of D.C. after the Nationals’ Ryan Zimmerman passed him Sunday with his 238th career homer, all in a Washington uniform. “Ryan Zimmerman — this guy is something very special,” Howard said in a statement. “... If he continues putting these kind of numbers up for another six, eight, 10 years, this young man is going to walk into Cooperstown, N.Y., and into baseball’s Hall of Fame. You want to know how I feel about it? Nobody is happier for him than me.” Howard had 237 of his 382 career home runs with the Senators from 1965-71, including a career-high 48 homers in 1969. and 44 each in ’68 and ’70.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories