frank's dr. energy & electric, LLC

90 pearce avenue
tonawanda, new york 14150

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4393560

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - FRANK'S DR. ENERGY & ELECTRIC, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Man convinced living room painting is $300M Michelangelo masterpiece
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    TONAWANDA, N.Y. — Martin Kober is convinced the painting of a dying Jesus that hung above the mantel in his upstate New York childhood home is the work of Michelangelo. Getting experts to agree remains the $300 million hurdle. That’s the potential value of the 19-by-25-inch work that Kober’s family affectionately calls the “the Mike,”...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Probiotic Supplement For Babies Recalled Due To Confusing Directions
    By Laura Northrup - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    Sometimes people take directions too literally. It’s in case of that that Garden of Life, LLC, is recalling a probiotic supplement made for babies.If caregivers follow the directions on the package very literally, infants taking the supplement could choke.What to look forThe product in question is from the Dr. Formulated Probiotics line,and comes in a 1.9 fluid …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • WWE Legend Ric Flair Hospitalized With ‘Tough Medical Issues’
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Pro-wrestling legend “Nature Boy” Ric Flair is dealing with “some tough medical issues,” his rep wrote early this morning on Twitter.Melinda Morris Zanoni of Legacy Talent, LLC called for “prayers & positive energy” about 26-and-a-half hours after posting that the 68-year-old was in the hospital for “routine monitoring.”If so, we need prayers & positive energy 4 our Living Legend as he is dealing w/some tough medical issues????????Flair’s daughter, WWE Superstar Charlotte, has not tweeted about her dad’s hospitalization or his medical issues.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • First floating wind farm, built by offshore oil company, delivers electricity
    By Megan Geuss - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Anchored, floating turbines allow offshore wind installations in deep waters.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • India, Connected: How the Rockefeller Foundation is bringing electricity to thousands of villages across India
    By The Rockefeller Foundation - Sunday Sep 17, 2017

    Paid Content By: The Rockefeller Foundation

    As of 2017, 1.3 billion people around the world do not have access to electricity. Of those, 290 million men, women, and children are in India, unable to power their homes, livelihoods, and their dreams.

    Access to energy is a critical first step in powering basic needs such as clean water, securing food, access to health services, and sufficient lighting that enables learning and safety after dark. Just as important, insufficient and unreliable electricity also stands in the way of fulfilling economic potential: without energy, farms cannot produce as much yield, food spoils, small businesses cannot run, and village economies cannot thrive. As you read this right now on your screen, ask yourself: What powers your day? Read more...

    More about Supported, India, Electricity, Rockefeller, and Social Good

    Source: Mashable!
  • Why Microsoft's new deal to purchase electricity from an Irish wind farm makes sense
    By Gianluca Mezzofiore - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    When big tech companies team up with governments it can be good for the environment, as well as a PR win. 

    Microsoft just signed a deal with GE in Ireland to buy 100% of the electricity from its new 37-megawatt Tullahennel wind farm in Ireland for the next 15 years. 

    The new wind project will see some of Microsoft's cloud data centres in the country using exclusively clean energy as a power source, bringing the company's total global direct procurement in renewable energy projects to almost 600 megawatts, according to a statement.  Read more...

    More about Microsoft, Ireland, Clean Energy, Wind Farm, and Business

    Source: Mashable!