fowler management services, incorporated

summers comptons wells llc
8909 ladue road
st. louis, missouri 63124

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4549546

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
ILLINOIS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - FOWLER MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Public transportation in St. Louis suburb halted amid violence
    By Associated Press - Sunday Sep 17, 2017

    Violence during a protest in a St. Louis suburb has forced the public transportation agency Metro to suspend light rail and bus service to that area until Sunday. Metro said on Twitter that because of the violence and vandalism, it will not serve the Delmar Loop station overnight. It did not say specifically when service...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Cardinals activate Fowler, option Jose Martinez to Memphis
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The St. Louis Cardinals have activated outfielder Dexter Fowler from the 10-day disabled list and sent outfielder Jose Martinez to Triple-A Memphis

    Source: Fox News Sports
  • Cardinals activate Fowler, send Piscotty to Triple-A
    Monday Aug 7, 2017

    St. Louis Cardinals replace struggling outfielder Stephen Piscotty with Dexter Fowler, who returns from a left forearm strain

    Source: Fox News Sports
  • Nats’ Stephen Strasburg ‘doing fine’ after early exit in last start
    By Chronicle News Services - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    The Nationals are hopeful that Stephen Strasburg will make his next scheduled start despite exiting Sunday’s outing after two innings with pain in his forearm.The right-hander met with team doctors but did not undergo an MRI exam, Washington manager Dusty Baker said Tuesday.Turner fielded grounders before Tuesday’s series opener against the Brewers but did not throw.Left-hander Enny Romero also left Sunday’s game with an injury, but Baker said the reliever’s back spasms subsided.The Cardinals placed right-hander Adam Wainwright on the disabled list with back tightness, and St. Louis put outfielder Dexter Fowler on the DL because of a strained left wrist. ...Angels right-hander Alex Meyer, on the DL with shoulder inflammation, underwent an MRI exam that revealed no structural damage.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Emergency rooms brace for fallout from solar eclipse
    By Associated Press - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Hospitals and emergency management agencies are preparing for a total solar eclipse to blot out the sun. The St. Louis Post-Dispatch reports that some hospital systems in the St. Louis area are activating their emergency response plans, increasing staff including eye experts. For the past month, agencies and health providers have been working together to...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Tom Colicchio Changes His Restaurant’s Racially Tinged Name
    By KIM SEVERSON - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    The chef is renaming Fowler & Wells, after learning about the name’s connection with the debunked theories of phrenology.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
fowler management services incorporated st louis ny