four points real estate group inc.

4 plumbush rd.
suffern, new york 10901

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4638679

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - FOUR POINTS REAL ESTATE GROUP INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Big City: Lord & Taylor, WeWork and the Death of Leisure
    By GINIA BELLAFANTE - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    The sale of the department store’s flagship Fifth Avenue building marks the end of shopping as fun, and the rise of work as a way of life.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Dip in the Living Room Pool
    Friday Sep 15, 2017

    In a slowing luxury real estate market, developers are investing in amenities to attract buyers. Explore Soori High Line, where more than half of the units come with private, saltwater pools.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Can Gowanus Survive Its Renaissance?
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Brooklyn’s famously filthy canal is getting cleaned up. New construction is coming to the area. And not everyone is happy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Price Point: $2.275 million in Russian Hill
    Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Located within the Lombardia luxury building, this open unit enjoys exclusive use of a garden that wraps around the residence.The listing features a large living room with a fireplace, as well as a spacious master suite with a walk-out garden.A patio garden waits before the front door, and the chef’s kitchen comes equipped with Sub-Zero, Miele and Jenn-Air appliances.John Solaegui, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 738-7232, jsolaegui@

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Spooked by Real Life? Bring On the Halloween Frights
    By ISAAC OLIVER - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    A writer put himself through four haunted houses and theater experiences to see if he could hack it. Here is his (haunted) story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page