fountain of youth adult day care services incorporated

26 dumont avenue
staten island, new york 10305

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4388542

County
RICHMOND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH ADULT DAY CARE SERVICES INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Obama Foundation Sets Summit to Promote Civic Engagement
    By Staff Writer - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    Starting next month, the Obama Foundation will begin a series of one-day training sessions and also will host a summit aimed at promoting civic engagement among students and young adults, officials said Wednesday. In a video, former President Barack Obama said the programming, along with the creation of a fellowship program and the incorporation of […]

    The post Obama Foundation Sets Summit to Promote Civic Engagement appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • GOP Sen. Calls White House 'Adult Day Care Center'
    By Daniella Silva and Frank Thorp V - Sunday Oct 8, 2017

    President Donald Trump and Sen. Bob Corker traded barbs in a series of tweets on Sunday morning.

    Source: NBC News
  • Residents seek relief as heat wave bakes Northwest
    By STEVEN DUBOIS, Associated Press - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    (AP) — Children splashed about as adults dipped their toes in Portland fountains seeking relief from a heat wave that's baking a region famous for cool weather.In normally temperate Oregon and Washington, warm days mean simply drawing shades and running fans.Many concerned communities have opened cooling centers and warned residents to stay hydrated, avoid strenuous activity and keep their dogs out of parked vehicles.The National Weather Service issued an excessive heat warning for western Washington and Oregon and said the highs in Seattle on Thursday could hit 95 (35 Celsius) while Portland could reach 105 degrees (40.5 C).Portland's light-rail trains are operating at slower speeds amid concern that the heat will cause tracks to expand and risk a derailment.Heater, who endures jokes about her last name, said having air conditioning was a requirement when she moved to the fourth floor in a recently constructed apartment building.Amazon took lengths to keep the potential employees comfortable, handing out iced bottles of water.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Felon gets 12 years for trying to steal cop’s gun
    By Joe Tacopino - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    A violent felon who attacked a police officer and attempted to steal her service weapon while he was detained in a Staten Island hospital was sentenced to 12 years in prison on Monday. Dante Martin will serve 12 years to life for attacking the officer in his attempt to escape Richmond University Medical Center, where...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Raekwon’s New York: Viagra empanadas and hanging at Staten Island Mall
    By Hardeep Phull - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    With the help of his Wu-Tang Clan compadres, Raekwon (real name Corey Woods) helped redefine the sound of New York City street rap during the ’90s. The group is legendary in their native Staten Island, and even though Raekwon, 47, now lives in Atlanta, he still gets back to the city regularly and will be...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment