foundation for ophthalmology research and education international inc.

369 lexington avenue
16th floor
new york, new york 10017

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4469184

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FOUNDATION FOR OPHTHALMOLOGY RESEARCH AND EDUCATION INTERNATIONAL INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • San Antonio Biomedical Group Awards Miami Healthcare Researcher
    By David Holley - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    San Antonio — The San Antonio bioscience advocacy group BioMed SA is giving its annual innovation award to Leonard Pinchuk, a scientific researcher in Miami who has co-founded or incubated 10 companies. BioMed SA says it picked Pinchuk because of his work innovating cardiology and ophthalmology products. Pinchuk runs an incubator in Miami called Innovia, which […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New America, a Google-Funded Think Tank, Faces Backlash for Firing a Google Critic
    By KENNETH P. VOGEL - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    The president of the New America Foundation promises staff there will be “deep internal discussion” about its donors’ influence.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pacific Life Foundation Awards $2 Million for Ocean Conservation
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Sunday Aug 27, 2017

    Grants of $500,000 over five years will support new and ongoing marine conservation, research, and education efforts conducted by the Ocean Conservancy, Oceana, the Nature Conservancy, and the World Wildlife Fund....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Community Foundations Expand Reach Globally
    By mark-hrywna - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    International giving by community foundations has grown in recent years, led by the Silicon Valley Community Foundation (SVCF) in particular as well as donor-advised funds

    Source: The NonProfit Times