foster & france real estate investing, inc.

3719 100th st.
corona, new york 11368

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4607806

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - FOSTER & FRANCE REAL ESTATE INVESTING, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Beer & Booze Company Behind Corona, Svedka & Mondavi Is Now Investing In Marijuana
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    Instead of shrinking in fear from the rising green tide of legal marijuana, the parent company behind booze brands like Corona, Svedka, and Robert Mondavi is jumping right in with a big investment in the legal marijuana business.Constellation Brands Inc. is shelling out $191 million for a 9.9% stake in Canopy Growth Corp, a Canadian company — known as …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • A Dip in the Living Room Pool
    Friday Sep 15, 2017

    In a slowing luxury real estate market, developers are investing in amenities to attract buyers. Explore Soori High Line, where more than half of the units come with private, saltwater pools.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • ‘No fuss...clean design’ in reimagined Corona Heights trilevel
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Nov 17, 2017

    Christina Peyton and Paul De Jesus took their time reimagining a shingled trilevel in Corona Heights. Nine months of planning preceded two years of redevelopment as the pair rebuilt the foundation, modernized the infrastructure and installed a plethora of thoughtful built-ins. “We tried really hard to bring something unique,” Peyton said of 148-152 Saturn St. “We were very careful with the renovation and took the rest of the time to do what we wanted with the building to get it to the standard we wanted.” While reconstructing the foundation, the team excavated the lower level, establishing a one-bedroom unit with an open floor plan in the process.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Big City: Lord & Taylor, WeWork and the Death of Leisure
    By GINIA BELLAFANTE - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    The sale of the department store’s flagship Fifth Avenue building marks the end of shopping as fun, and the rise of work as a way of life.

    Source: NYT > Home Page