forward consulting group incorporated

15 milhouse lane
lake grove, new york 11755

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4423873

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JOSEPH POLIZZI
15 MILHOUSE LANE
LAKE GROVE, NEW YORK, 11755

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FORWARD CONSULTING GROUP INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Irma devastates Florida’s iconic orange groves ahead of harvest
    By Associated Press - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    LAKE WALES, Fla. — Hurricane Irma dealt Florida’s iconic orange crop a devastating blow, destroying nearly all the fruit in some Southwest Florida groves and seriously damaging groves in Central Florida. U.S. Senators Bill Nelson and Marco Rubio toured groves in Lake Wales on Wednesday and heard from growers, who pleaded for federal assistance. In...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wines of The Times: Cabernet Franc and the Finger Lakes: Made for Each Other
    By ERIC ASIMOV - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    With the fresh, spicy character typical of cool-climate viticulture, the red-wine grape shows another face of American winemaking.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Man allegedly stabbed co-workers, set himself on fire
    By Associated Press - Saturday Nov 4, 2017

    GROVE, Okla. — Authorities say a 28-year-old man has died after he reportedly stabbed two people then set himself on fire in a lakefront area of northeast Oklahoma. The Oklahoma State Bureau of Investigation says the three men were co-workers and had stopped to eat lunch Thursday at Monkey Island on Grand Lake, about 70...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Wopo Holup, Who Adorned Public Spaces With Art, Dies at 80
    By NEIL GENZLINGER - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    At Battery Park in Manhattan and many other places, countless people have seen her works, which often incorporated images from the natural world.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Choose Your Own Adventure Guide to Hiring a Grants Consultant
    By Lauren Steiner - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    If you grew up reading the Choose Your Own Adventure book series, you recall the low-risk thrill of making choices that shaped your character’s fate. Fast forward to being a grown up in a nonprofit, and the decisions you make aren’t so easy! One choice that is decidedly high-stakes for the nonprofit professional is the [...]

    The post The Choose Your Own Adventure Guide to Hiring a Grants Consultant appeared first on Bloomerang.

    Source: Bloomerang