forum capital ltd

4792 hempstead tpke
farmingdale, new york 11735

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4482811

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FORUM CAPITAL LTD









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Behind an $18 Billion Donation to a New York Charity, a Shadowy Chinese Conglomerate
    By MICHAEL FORSYTHE and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    A Chinese man has transferred more than 29 percent of HNA Group of China to a private foundation, adding to the questions about the firm’s structure and political connections.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Chinese auto group invests millions in next-gen cars
    By Clayton "CJ" Jacobs - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    China’s Guangzhou Automobile Group Co. Ltd, known as GAC Group, announced at their recent board of directors meeting that they plan to spend $88 million on a new subsidiary focused on electric vehicles.The new subsidiary will be known as Guangzhou Automobile New Energy Automobile Co., Ltd. The first registered capital will be half of the total investment amount with the remaining $44.1m being available based on project requirements.GAC Group — founded in 1997 and was acquired by Guangzhou Automobile Industry Group in 2005 — said they plan on achieving a new energy vehicle...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • The Weinstein Company in Sale Talks With Colony Capital, Gets Emergency Cash Infusion
    By Wrap Staff, provided by
    - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    The Weinstein Company has entered a “preliminary agreement” with Colony Capital that will “provide an immediate capital infusion into the Company,” TWC announced Monday.Additionally, TWC is negotiating a potential sale of all or a portion of the company’s assets to Thomas Barrack Jr.’s firm.The amount of the capital investment and terms of any potential sale of assets were not disclosed.Also Read: Gawker-Killer Lawyer Leaves Harvey Weinstein's Legal Team Without Suing NY TimesThe 12-year-old NYC-based indie film and TV studio has been under siege since the firing last week of co-founder Harvey Weinstein in the wake of disclosures of multiple allegations of sexual misconduct.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • A Handmaid’s Tale of Protest
    By CHRISTINE HAUSER - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    In state capitals and street protests, women’s rights activists have been wearing red robes and white bonnets based on “The Handmaid's Tale,” the 1985 novel that is now a series on Hulu.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • In Urban China, Cash Is Rapidly Becoming Obsolete
    By PAUL MOZUR - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    Across the country's cities, the rapid growth of mobile payments is making cash all but obsolete.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Alibaba and Tencent Set Fast Pace in Mobile-Payments Race
    Friday Sep 22, 2017

    China’s online juggernauts Alibaba Group Holding Ltd. and Tencent Holdings Ltd. are beating Silicon Valley in the race to build mobile-money systems in some of the world’s fastest-growing consumer markets.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News