fortune house 141, LLC

141 montauk highway
westhampton beach, new york 11978

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4529683

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
YING CHUN KWOK
141 MONTAUK HIGHWAY
WESTHAMPTON BEACH, NEW YORK, 11978

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - FORTUNE HOUSE 141, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Westhampton oceanfront club draws a celeb crowd
    By David Kaufman - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    This summer’s sleeper Hamptons hit is Dune Deck Beach Club, the Westhampton oceanfront enclave founded by Mike Meldman — the serial entrepreneur whose Casa Migos tequila (which he launched with George Clooney and Rande Gerber) recently sold for a cool $1 billion. Gayle King showed up for Dune Deck’s July 4 debut weekend, while folks...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Spooked by Real Life? Bring On the Halloween Frights
    By ISAAC OLIVER - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    A writer put himself through four haunted houses and theater experiences to see if he could hack it. Here is his (haunted) story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Jon Lester, Convicted in Howard Beach Race Attack, Dies at 48
    By SAM ROBERTS - Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    At 17, he was called a ringleader in the 1986 assault by whites in Queens that left a black man dead and another badly beaten. The family said he committed suicide.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Five Beach Towns Where You Can Afford to Buy a House
    Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Sand and surf doesn't have to cost seven figures. Here are five beach towns where you can actually afford to buy a house.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • California Supreme Court refuses to hear Martins Beach appeal
    By John King - Wednesday Oct 25, 2017

    The California Supreme Court on Wednesday declined to hear an appeal of a lower court ruling that said billionaire Vinod Khosla must allow public access to Martins Beach in San Mateo County. That beach, a perennially popular destination for day-trippers who would pay to park there and enjoy the Pacific shoreline, was purchased by Khosla in 2008. He erected “Beach closed, keep out” signs a year later, and legal battles commenced. Khosla, who made his fortune as a co-founder of Sun Microsystems, has 90 days to appeal the case to the U.S. Supreme Court.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News