forth & long, inc.

540 north state road
briarcliff manor, new york 10510

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4441213

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FORTH & LONG, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • ‘American Horror Story’ All Stars: 18 Best Characters Played by Recurring Cast (Photos)
    By Jeremy Fuster, provided by
    - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    It’s typical for long-running reality shows to have “All-Star” seasons featuring a menagerie of past contestants coming back for another go. That got us to thinking: “American Horror Story” is expected to start connecting its seasons together this year, so why not create an all-star cast?Sarah Paulson as Lana Winters, “Asylum” — Lana Banana is not only the best character Sarah Paulson has played, but also possibly the best character in “AHS” history. Her idealism is broken hard by the abuse she suffers in Briarcliff, but she ultimately comes out on top through sheer determination.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Vea Snacks Sponsors Year-Long 'N.Y. Times' 'Journalism Residency'
    Monday Oct 16, 2017

    'Emerging journalists' tol write under travel editor's independent supervision, without Vea's input, says NYT. T Brand Studio to produce Vea-branded videos separately.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Booster Fills Up With $20M for On-Demand Gas—Is It ‘Sustainable’?
    By Benjamin Romano - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Add refueling your car to the list of mundane tasks you don’t have to put on your to-do list. Booster Fuels, a service that brings gas to parked cars on-demand, said Tuesday it has raised $20 million to continue growing in the two large markets where it operates: the San Francisco Bay Area and Dallas-Forth […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Common Sense: As a Guru, Ayn Rand May Have Limits. Ask Travis Kalanick.
    By JAMES B. STEWART - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    For all the influence of the Objectivist principles set forth in “The Fountainhead” and other works, some prominent followers have run into trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page