formula fitness, LLC

15 north mill street
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4600308

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
CORPORATE CREATIONS NETWORK INC.
15 NORTH MILL STREET
NYACK, NEW YORK, 10960

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - FORMULA FITNESS, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Former monk sues L’Oreal over antiaging formula
    By Pat Eaton-Robb - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    A former Roman Catholic monk has filed a federal lawsuit seeking unspecified damages against cosmetics giant L’Oreal, accusing the company of stealing patented technology in an antiaging wrinkle cream that his charity was selling to raise money for the poor. Dennis Wyrzykowski and his company, Carmel Laboratories LLC, have been joined in the lawsuit by the University of Massachusetts Medical School, which developed the technology and licensed it to Carmel in 2009. According to the lawsuit, the cream, called Easeamine, is made using technology inspired by a discovery by two UMass scientists that adenosine, a chemical compound found in the heart, can promote skin elasticity.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Lego Ninjago Movie’ Review: Formula’s Still Fun, But the Story Feels Mechanical
    By Elizabeth Weitzman, provided by
    - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    “You must forget everything you know,” a mysterious pawn shop owner (Jackie Chan) intones, as he tells a little boy the wondrous story of Ninjago. You’ll probably enjoy the experience more if you’re able to take his advice, too.“The Lego Ninjago Movie” does fit into the decidedly silly, self-aware sphere of the Lego movie franchise. Comparisons won’t help it any, though: unlike the two previous entries, this one feels a little worn around the edges. But while parents may miss the second-level smarts of its predecessors, kids should fall right into the fun.A lot of the credit goes to Justin Theroux, who carries much of the comic load as the voice of Lord Garmadon, a villain as inept as he is evil.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish