forever gems & jewels, inc.

48 west 48th st apt #305
new york, new york 10036

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4374285

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FOREVER GEMS & JEWELS, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • ‘Granny Gem Thief’ busted stealing from Walmart wearing ankle monitor
    By Ruth Brown - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    It’s the same old story. A notorious 86-year-old jewel thief was busted stealing from Walmart — while still wearing an ankle monitor from her last arrest. Doris Payne, known as “Granny Gem Thief” for her epic 65-year bling-swiping career, is back behind bars after shoplifting from an Atlanta Walmart on Monday, NBC reports. But the...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Recalling Spygate wreckage, the original NY-Boston scandal
    By Mark Cannizzaro - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Ten years ago “Spygate’’ consumed the NFL with a news cycle it wished never got started. It wrecked relationships, cost the Patriots draft picks and money, and forever tarnished the reputation of the franchise and its Hall of Fame-bound head coach, Bill Belichick. Eric Mangini, then the Jets coach, blew the whistle on the Patriots...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Three Companies, Three Facets of Balanchine’s ‘Jewels’
    By MARINA HARSS - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The ballerinas Dorothée Gilbert, Teresa Reichlen and Olga Smirnova talk about their roles in Lincoln Center Festival’s production of this 1967 ballet.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Costco Owes Tiffany More Than $19 Million, Judge Rules
    By CHRISTINA CARON - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    A Federal District Court judge in New York has ordered the discount warehouse giant to pay Tiffany for using the jeweler’s name to market diamond rings.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Equifax breach sows chaos among 143M Americans
    By KEN SWEET, AP Business Writer - Saturday Sep 9, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — A day after credit-reporting company Equifax disclosed that "criminals" had stolen vital data about 143 million Americans, it had somehow managed to leave much of the public in the dark about their exposure, how they should protect themselves and what Equifax planned to do for those affected.The breach is unquestionably serious. It exposed crucial pieces of personal data that criminals could use to commit identity theft, from Social Security numbers and birthdates to address histories and legal names.That data — the "crown jewels of personal information," in the words of independent credit analyst John Ulzheimer — can't be changed, and once it's in circulation, it's basically out there forever.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News