forever communication 2 inc.

252 west 125th street
new york, new york 10027

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4491647

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FOREVER COMMUNICATION 2 INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Recalling Spygate wreckage, the original NY-Boston scandal
    By Mark Cannizzaro - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Ten years ago “Spygate’’ consumed the NFL with a news cycle it wished never got started. It wrecked relationships, cost the Patriots draft picks and money, and forever tarnished the reputation of the franchise and its Hall of Fame-bound head coach, Bill Belichick. Eric Mangini, then the Jets coach, blew the whistle on the Patriots...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • New York City Wants New Ideas on Providing Internet Access
    Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    Mayor Bill de Blasio’s administration will ask for input from companies interested in helping it expand broadband internet access, an action that could challenge Charter Communications Inc.’s market dominance.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cisco Systems buying BroadSoft for $1.9 billion cash
    Monday Oct 23, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Cisco Systems Inc. will pay about $1.9 billion cash to buy BroadSoft Inc. in a move aimed at expanding its communications software offerings.The networking technology giant is paying $55 per share, marking a 2 percent premium to Broadsoft's closing price on Friday.Gaithersburg, Maryland-based BroadSoft provides telecommunications technology for businesses, including phone services, audio and video conferencing and virtual meetings.BroadSoft's focus on small- and medium-sized businesses will help bolster Cisco's offerings, the San Jose, California-based company said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Yankees come up empty in game that took forever to finish
    By Dan Martin - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    In a game that would make sane people stay away from baseball stadiums for the rest of their lives, the Yankees lost to the Tigers, 2-0, on Wednesday in The Bronx. After the start of the game was pushed back for an hour and 26 minutes — while it wasn’t raining — the game was...

    Source: New York Post: Sports