forever beauty nail and spa (new york) inc.

1132 1st avenue
new york, new york 10065

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4454382

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FOREVER BEAUTY NAIL AND SPA (NEW YORK) INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Recalling Spygate wreckage, the original NY-Boston scandal
    By Mark Cannizzaro - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Ten years ago “Spygate’’ consumed the NFL with a news cycle it wished never got started. It wrecked relationships, cost the Patriots draft picks and money, and forever tarnished the reputation of the franchise and its Hall of Fame-bound head coach, Bill Belichick. Eric Mangini, then the Jets coach, blew the whistle on the Patriots...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Spa Castle workers accused of taking pics in women’s locker room
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Four women are suing a spa in Texas after three employees at the sprawling oasis allegedly snapped cellphone pictures of them in the facility’s locker rooms, using towels to disguise their tactics. The invasion of privacy lawsuit, which is seeking more than $1 million in damages, claims that four female customers who visited Spa Castle...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Spa owner fed up with pervy men asking for ‘extras’
    By Natalie Musumeci - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    This spa isn’t that steamy! The owner of a massage parlor in England says pervy male customers are bombarding her employees with requests for “degrading” sexual favors during their visit. “I feel angry because I am responsible for my team. We are a professional business. Nobody seems to care about that. We are just supposed...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page