forever acupuncture p.c.

204-15 45th road 2nd floor
bayside, new york 11361

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4507540

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - FOREVER ACUPUNCTURE P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • How Acupuncture Can Help You Quit Smoking
    By Oriental Massages - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    Although smoking is at its lowest level since 1974, many people are still struggling to ditch the habit. Smoking is an incredibly strong addiction that impacts both the mind and body. Finding the strength to quit doesn’t just require sheer willpower; it also relies on emotional willingness. There are various forms of support out there […]

    The post How Acupuncture Can Help You Quit Smoking appeared first on Dumb Little Man.

    Source: Dumb Little Man - Tips for Life
  • Recalling Spygate wreckage, the original NY-Boston scandal
    By Mark Cannizzaro - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Ten years ago “Spygate’’ consumed the NFL with a news cycle it wished never got started. It wrecked relationships, cost the Patriots draft picks and money, and forever tarnished the reputation of the franchise and its Hall of Fame-bound head coach, Bill Belichick. Eric Mangini, then the Jets coach, blew the whistle on the Patriots...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Battlefield 1 expansion map spurs a marriage proposal at EA Play
    By Dean Takahashi - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    The Neville Nights multiplayer map for Battlefield 1 will forever be a memorable one, particularly for a couple of streamers. I was playing a multiplayer match next to a woman, and our team won. The broadcasters in the room brought their cameras over and were shooting her. I moved out of the way, wondering what […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • ‘Saved By The Max’ LA Has Locked In A Location And Is Coming Soon
    By christopherosburn - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    The gang from Bayside is heading to LA and construction is underway!

    Source: Uproxx
  • VR modder re-creates Sonic the Hedgehog’s Green Hill Zone
    By Jamie Feltham, Upload VR - Sunday Oct 15, 2017

    Of all the many platforming heroes we’d love to bring to VR, we have to admit Sonic the Hedgehog wasn’t one we’d previously considered. As we all know, Sega’s Blue Bullet has gotta go fast, a little too fast for VR comfort levels. That hasn’t stopped a fan from making an unofficial version of the […]

    Source: VentureBeat