forest hills legal group LLC

118-21 queens blvd. suite 606
forest hills, new york 11375

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4599749

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - FOREST HILLS LEGAL GROUP LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: Toronto Forest Hill
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The sprawling steel-frame and concrete mansion sits in Toronto's most prestigious and affluent neighborhoods.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Forest Hills is getting a new rental building
    By Amanda Fung - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    A new rental building is coming to Forest Hills, Queens.Slate Property Group is planning to build a 170-unit rental on the site of a former Key Food supermarket, according to The Real Deal. The...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Firefighters battle smoky blaze in Woodside linked to lightning
    By Hamed Aleaziz - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Firefighters were battling a blaze in forested hills in Woodside on Tuesday morning, officials said. The Skeggs Fire was burning southwest of Interstate 280 and northeast of Highway 35, near El Corte de Madera Creek Preserve and Wunderlich County Park, said the California Department of Forestry and Fire Protection. As of 10 a.m., about 10 acres of land had been burned. Officials believe the fire was ignited by lightning strikes that hit the region Monday evening, said Dan Ghiorso, chief of the Woodside Fire Protection District. Crews were headed toward the fire Tuesday morning from two directions, he said. No injuries or evacuations were reported.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Olsen House, circa 1954, now on the Berkeley market for the first time ever
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    In Thousand Oaks, the Olsen House stands on a forested lot, its glass walls overlooking sylvan serenity. Architect Donald Olsen built this home for his wife Helen and himself in 1954. Now, for the first time, 771 San Diego Road is on the market, with an asking price of $1,795,000. Historic Berkeley home Listed in

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page