fordham tobacco shop inc

2502gran concourse
bronx, new york 10458

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4616806

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - FORDHAM TOBACCO SHOP INC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Fordham stud RB has turned The Bronx into NFL scouting hotbed
    By Howie Kussoy - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Second-year Fordham coach Andrew Breiner spouted one superlative after another, acknowledging how clichéd the praise of his star running back sounded: Chase Edmonds is a better person than a player. He puts teammates ahead of himself. He is the first one to practice, the last one to leave the field. You’ve heard it all before....

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Fordham University Receives $10.5 Million Estate Gift
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Mitch Nauffts) - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    The gift from trustee and alumnus Stephen E. Bepler ('64) and his widow, Kim, includes $8 million to endow chairs in mathematics, physics, chemistry, and biology and $2.5 million in support of a new science building to be built on the university's campus in the Bronx....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Yankees just learned an eternal baseball truth
    By Mike Vaccaro - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    By the end, there were maybe 3,000 people in the stands, which is the kind of crowd you might expect in the winter for the Battle of the Bronx, either at Fordham’s Rose Hill Gymnasium or Manhattan’s Draddy Gym. These were the diehards. These were the die-nevers. “FRAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA-ZZZZZZIER!” one loud, slurry voice exclaimed, serving as...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Fallen Bronx Marine gets street sign in her honor
    By Tamar Lapin, Eileen AJ Connelly - Saturday Aug 26, 2017

    A Bronx native who enlisted in the US Marines and was killed in one of the deadliest days for American women in uniform was immortalized with a street sign Saturday. Tearful family and friends at East Fordham Road and Grand Concourse looked on as the sign commemorating the intersection as “Marine Corporal Ramona M. Valdez...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Sunday Routine: How Sheryll Durrant, Urban Farmer, Spends Her Sundays
    By SHIVANI VORA - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The resident manager of the Kelly Street Garden, in South Bronx’s Longwood neighborhood, sleeps in and spends time with her husband and teenage son.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Shareholders weigh British American, Reynolds tobacco merger
    By EMERY P. DALESIO, AP Business Writer - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    RALEIGH, N.C. (AP) — Shareholders of British American Tobacco and Reynolds American Inc. were scheduled to decide Wednesday whether to approve a merger that would create the world's largest publicly traded tobacco company.The takeover marks an end for what became R.J. Reynolds Tobacco, which stamped its home state of North Carolina as a center during a bygone era of smoking's popularity through its Winston and Salem brands.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories