fordham tobacco & hookah inc.

2502 grand concourse
bronx, new york 10458

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4343378

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FORDHAM TOBACCO & HOOKAH INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Smoking in movies is cool again
    By Christian Gollayan - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Smoking is making a comeback on the silver screen. A July report by the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention found tobacco use in movies shot up 72 percent between 2010 and 2016. The CDC defined “tobacco incidents” as the use or implied use of cigars, pipes, cigarettes, hookah or smokeless tobacco products, according to...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Big Tobacco Will Admit In New Ads That All Cigarettes Are Bad For You, Intentionally Addictive
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    Eleven years after a federal court ordered the country’s biggest cigarette producers to produce a series of warning ads informing people about the dangers of their products, Big Tobacco is finally preparing to publish those “corrective statements” in TV ads, newspapers, online, and in cigarette packaging.Philip Morris USA parent company Altria Group Inc. and British American Tobacco — the …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Fordham stud RB has turned The Bronx into NFL scouting hotbed
    By Howie Kussoy - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Second-year Fordham coach Andrew Breiner spouted one superlative after another, acknowledging how clichéd the praise of his star running back sounded: Chase Edmonds is a better person than a player. He puts teammates ahead of himself. He is the first one to practice, the last one to leave the field. You’ve heard it all before....

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Fordham University Receives $10.5 Million Estate Gift
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Mitch Nauffts) - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    The gift from trustee and alumnus Stephen E. Bepler ('64) and his widow, Kim, includes $8 million to endow chairs in mathematics, physics, chemistry, and biology and $2.5 million in support of a new science building to be built on the university's campus in the Bronx....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Yankees just learned an eternal baseball truth
    By Mike Vaccaro - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    By the end, there were maybe 3,000 people in the stands, which is the kind of crowd you might expect in the winter for the Battle of the Bronx, either at Fordham’s Rose Hill Gymnasium or Manhattan’s Draddy Gym. These were the diehards. These were the die-nevers. “FRAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA-ZZZZZZIER!” one loud, slurry voice exclaimed, serving as...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Fallen Bronx Marine gets street sign in her honor
    By Tamar Lapin, Eileen AJ Connelly - Saturday Aug 26, 2017

    A Bronx native who enlisted in the US Marines and was killed in one of the deadliest days for American women in uniform was immortalized with a street sign Saturday. Tearful family and friends at East Fordham Road and Grand Concourse looked on as the sign commemorating the intersection as “Marine Corporal Ramona M. Valdez...

    Source: New York Post: News