fordham dormitory tower LLC

4419 3rd ave., ste. 4c
bronx, new york 10457

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4358117

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - FORDHAM DORMITORY TOWER LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Fordham stud RB has turned The Bronx into NFL scouting hotbed
    By Howie Kussoy - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Second-year Fordham coach Andrew Breiner spouted one superlative after another, acknowledging how clichéd the praise of his star running back sounded: Chase Edmonds is a better person than a player. He puts teammates ahead of himself. He is the first one to practice, the last one to leave the field. You’ve heard it all before....

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Fordham University Receives $10.5 Million Estate Gift
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Mitch Nauffts) - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    The gift from trustee and alumnus Stephen E. Bepler ('64) and his widow, Kim, includes $8 million to endow chairs in mathematics, physics, chemistry, and biology and $2.5 million in support of a new science building to be built on the university's campus in the Bronx....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Yankees just learned an eternal baseball truth
    By Mike Vaccaro - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    By the end, there were maybe 3,000 people in the stands, which is the kind of crowd you might expect in the winter for the Battle of the Bronx, either at Fordham’s Rose Hill Gymnasium or Manhattan’s Draddy Gym. These were the diehards. These were the die-nevers. “FRAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA-ZZZZZZIER!” one loud, slurry voice exclaimed, serving as...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Fallen Bronx Marine gets street sign in her honor
    By Tamar Lapin, Eileen AJ Connelly - Saturday Aug 26, 2017

    A Bronx native who enlisted in the US Marines and was killed in one of the deadliest days for American women in uniform was immortalized with a street sign Saturday. Tearful family and friends at East Fordham Road and Grand Concourse looked on as the sign commemorating the intersection as “Marine Corporal Ramona M. Valdez...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Sunday Routine: How Sheryll Durrant, Urban Farmer, Spends Her Sundays
    By SHIVANI VORA - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The resident manager of the Kelly Street Garden, in South Bronx’s Longwood neighborhood, sleeps in and spends time with her husband and teenage son.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Few Answers in the Death of a Bronx Football Player
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Dominick Bess, an incoming freshman at Mount Saint Michael Academy, collapsed during a running drill on Tuesday.

    Source: NYT > Home Page