fordham 26 LLC

19 hillside avenue
roslyn, new york 11577

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4608403

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - FORDHAM 26 LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fordham University Receives $10.5 Million Estate Gift
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Mitch Nauffts) - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    The gift from trustee and alumnus Stephen E. Bepler ('64) and his widow, Kim, includes $8 million to endow chairs in mathematics, physics, chemistry, and biology and $2.5 million in support of a new science building to be built on the university's campus in the Bronx....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Fallen Bronx Marine gets street sign in her honor
    By Tamar Lapin, Eileen AJ Connelly - Saturday Aug 26, 2017

    A Bronx native who enlisted in the US Marines and was killed in one of the deadliest days for American women in uniform was immortalized with a street sign Saturday. Tearful family and friends at East Fordham Road and Grand Concourse looked on as the sign commemorating the intersection as “Marine Corporal Ramona M. Valdez...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • ICE arrests 114 in NY operation targeting fugitives, illegal immigrants
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fordham stud RB has turned The Bronx into NFL scouting hotbed
    By Howie Kussoy - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Second-year Fordham coach Andrew Breiner spouted one superlative after another, acknowledging how clichéd the praise of his star running back sounded: Chase Edmonds is a better person than a player. He puts teammates ahead of himself. He is the first one to practice, the last one to leave the field. You’ve heard it all before....

    Source: New York Post: Sports
fordham 26 llc roslyn ny