forces of nature dance theater inc

105 w. 119th street
new york, new york 10027

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4442035

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
OLABAMIDELE HUSBANDS
105 W. 119TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10027

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FORCES OF NATURE DANCE THEATER INC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The best of NYC theater, dance and classical music this fall
    By Barbara Hoffman - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    Here’s everything to see and listen to on NYC’s stages this fall. Theater Even in a season when The Boss comes to town — “Springsteen on Broadway” (previews Oct. 3, Walter Kerr) — it’s always nice when beloved old shows come alive again. Look no further than Bette Midler’s “Hello, Dolly!” to see what happens...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Acclaimed ‘Marksman’ dance makes West Coast premiere at ODC Theater
    By Leba Hertz - Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    The Kate Weare Company’s “Marksman,” which opened in New York to critical acclaim, makes its West Coast premiere at ODC Theater this weekend. “Marksman” is a sextet comprised of Julian De Leon, Kayla Farrish, Douglas Gillespie, Thryn Saxon, Ryan Rouland Smith and Nicole Vaughan-Diaz. The dance, with a set by Clifford Ross and a score by Curtis Robert Macdonald, was partially inspired by Eugen Herrigel’s book “Zen in the Art of Archery.” “‘Marksman’ acknowledges not only the beauty, but also the futility of our own willfulness,” said choreographer and artistic director Kate Weare, who founded the company in 2005.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • New York City and James Blake Resolve Excessive-Force Claim
    By BENJAMIN MUELLER - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    As part of the deal with the former pro tennis player, the city will create a new position within the agency that investigates police misconduct.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Theater geeks are freaking out about Amy Schumer on Broadway
    By Michael Riedel - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Just call her Amy $chumer. Out of the gate in this new Broadway season, the No. 1 box office draw is a 36-year-old stand-up comedian. Can Amy Schumer sing? Can she dance? Who knows? Who cares? What she can do is sell tickets. When they went on sale for the comedy she’s headlining — “Meteor...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page