fontana family farms, inc.

2366 perry city road
ithaca, new york 14850

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4618980

County
TOMPKINS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - FONTANA FAMILY FARMS, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Flannery O'Connor's Family Farm Donated to Georgia College
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Andalusia Farm, where the writer spent the last thirteen years of her life, has been open to the public since 2003, but the Flannery O'Connor Andalusia Foundation has struggled to afford its upkeep....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Chef Dan Barber's Dream Grew on His Grandmother's Farm in the Berkshires
    Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    A series of unexpected events led family members to the hilltop spread in western Massachusetts.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Vigil held to remember 4 men found dead on Pennsylvania farm
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    (AP) — Hundreds of family, friends and community members in Pennsylvania have gathered for a vigil to remember four missing young men who were killed and their remains buried on a sprawling family farm.The vigil was held Sunday night at the Garden of Reflection 9/11 Memorial in Lower Makefield Township and included prayers, music and the lighting of candles.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Ben & Jerry’s Strikes Deal to Improve Migrant Dairy Workers’ Conditions
    By NOAM SCHEIBER - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    The agreement between the ice cream maker and an advocacy group is meant to assure that the company’s suppliers provide adequate wages and living conditions on Vermont farms.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • When Mom and Pop Can’t Sell the Farm (or in This Case, the Theme Park)
    By LIZ MOYER - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Larry and Helene Donley want the Wild West Town they built to survive them, but their sons and grandchildren are ready to move on. What to do?

    Source: NYT > Home Page