focal point solutions, inc.

13 quince ln
suffern, new york 10901

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution (Nov 18, 2011)

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 19, 1997

NYS DOS ID#
2172884

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
1997 - FOCAL POINT SOLUTIONS, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Focal Clear review: One of the finest headphones money can buy (and you'll need lots of it)
    By Theo Nicolakis - By Theo Nicolakis - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    The French audio maker Focal has done it again. Clear, Focal’s newest reference headphones, are one of the best I have ever reviewed. It's a superior product for the discerning music lover who demands the finest musical reproduction possible.

    An over-the-ear (circumaural), open-back design, Clear creates a spacious, enveloping soundscape that must be heard to be believed. When I first wore them, I noted there was almost no barrier between me and the outside world. I went back and forth between Clear and Oppo's PM-2 open-back planar magnetic headphones several times as a point of reference. The Focal Clear displayed a superior sensation of openness every time.

    To read this article in full or to leave a comment, please click here

    Source: Macworld
  • Listing of the Day: West Hyannisport, Mass.
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    The 400-foot private beach is a focal point of the home, highlighted by windows that capture the southern- facing views.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Listing of the Day: Mercatale, Tuscany
    Friday Sep 8, 2017

    The tower is arguably the focal point of the property, and Mr. Lloyd-Edwards calls it "our showpiece."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Twitter, Built on Anonymity, Finds It to Be a Liability
    Monday Oct 2, 2017

    As Congress and others scrutinize Russia’s alleged use of social media to influence the U.S. presidential election, one focal point is the prevalence on Twitter of bots, or automated accounts, that can be used to disseminate manipulative information.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Focal Listen Wireless review
    By Theo Nicolakis - By Theo Nicolakis - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    Focal's Listen Wireless offers outstanding Bluetooth wireless range and hands-free performance, but be sure to plug them in for the best sound.

    Source: Macworld