flying sheeppink corp.

449 sierra vista lane
valley cottage, new york 10989

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4398768

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FLYING SHEEPPINK CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Shasta-Cascade lodging comes with lore
    By Melanie Haiken - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    The bad news about road-tripping through these northern counties is that the distances are vast, the towns few and far between.With its tall rooftop neon sign, colonnaded front and imposing corner location, the Niles Hotel has been the cornerstone of downtown Alturas since cattlemen and railroad workers frequented its saloon in the early 20th century.Once the absolute definition of a “company town,” where purchases at McCloud River Mercantile were docked from mill workers’ paychecks, this former logging camp has evolved into a wilderness gateway with the waterfall pools of the McCloud River and the shores of Lake Siskiyou just 15 minutes away.[...] from feather beds to full country breakfasts, the rooms above are long on creature comforts as well as history.Package experiences include everything from couples’ massage to ski lift tickets to Christmas tree cutting permits.Claw-foot tubs, a library stocked with books and games, homemade gingerbread cookies and bedtime truffles are just some of the extras that make a stay at this Gold Rush-era hotel a lot of fun.When Kevin Wilsey heard the Nature Conservancy was going to sell Highlands Ranch, 175 acres of sweeping grasslands on the doorstep of Lassen National Park, he jumped at the chance to return to the alpine valley where he’d spent summers as a child.The property’s decrepit buildings have been transformed into a rustic-luxe resort with a dude ranch vibe — think romantic hideaway and grown-up summer camp rolled into one.Floor-to-ceiling windows frame meadow-to-mountain views, while each private cottage features cushy armchairs pulled up to a giant stone fireplace.In the lodge, chef Joseph Symmes flies in fresh fish from Hawaii and stocks the box lunches available to hikers with his five-chile potato chips.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • Four bedroom in Noe Valley open Sunday
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    An open floor plan with southern views highlights this Edwardian-era cottage built in 1910. The main level has a pair of living areas and tall ceilings, as well as a temperature-controlled wine room and a custom kitchen. The master suite includes a pair of terraces. Listing agents: Frank Nolan, Vanguard Properties, (415) 377-3726, frank@vanguardsf.com; Andrew Warren, Vanguard Properties, (415) 265-3826, andrew@vanguardsf.com 564 Valley St., Noe Valley, $2.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • The Latest: 7 killed in crash were special operations forces
    Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Seven of the U.S. troops killed in the Mississippi plane crash were special operations forces based at Camp Lejeune, North Carolina.The plane was scheduled to drop them and their equipment off for training at Marine Corps Air Station Yuma, Arizona, and fly on to a naval air field at El Centro, California.A Marine spokesman says a Navy corpsman and 15 Marines were killed in when a military plane crashed in rural Mississippi as it was headed from North Carolina to California.Marine Corps Maj. Andrew Aranda says Tuesday that the flight of the KC-130T originated Monday from Marine Corps Air Station Cherry Point, North Carolina.Though the KC-130 refueling tanker took off from Marine Corps Air Station Cherry Point in North Carolina, Capt. John Roberts said Tuesday that the plane was under the command of the 4th Marine Air Wing, which is part of the Marine Forces Reserve, headquartered in New Orleans.The U.S. military plane that crashed in a soybean field in rural Mississippi killing at least 16 people on board originated from Marine Corps Air Station Cherry Point in North Carolina.State patrol units blocked all farm roads on U.S. Highway 82 on Tuesday morning about two miles away from the wreckage to keep anyone who isn't law enforcement or a response unit out of the area.Workers from the Mississippi Department of Wildlife, Fisheries and Parks could be seen sitting on ATV four wheelers at a command center across from Mississippi Valley State University.Officials say a U.S. military plane used for refueling crashed into a field in rural Mississippi, killing at least 16 people aboard and spreading debris for miles and creating fiery wreckage.Leflore (le-FLOR') County Emergency Management Agency Director Frank Randle told reporters at a late Monday briefing that 16 bodies had been recovered after the KC-130 spiraled into the ground about 85 miles (135 kilometers) north of Jackson in the Mississippi Delta.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Spooked by Real Life? Bring On the Halloween Frights
    By ISAAC OLIVER - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    A writer put himself through four haunted houses and theater experiences to see if he could hack it. Here is his (haunted) story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page