flowing streams f.s. inc

8625 transit road suite 7
amherst, new york 14051

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4346563

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FLOWING STREAMS F.S. INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Pittsburgh Gets a Tech Makeover
    By STEVEN KURUTZ - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    The city is newly stylish, with hyped restaurants and an Ace hotel, thanks to a steady flow of Carnegie Mellon grads who decided to stay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 'Streams and Mountains Without End: Landscape Traditions of China' Review: A Genre Flows Through History
    Friday Sep 8, 2017

    At the Met, a 1,000-year journey that begins at the birth of realism and, roughly speaking, the landscape tradition’s genesis as an independent subject.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • PeopleTV Strikes Deal With Twitter for Streaming Video
    Monday Nov 6, 2017

    Time Inc.’s ad-supported, online video network PeopleTV has announced a deal with Twitter to provide streaming content and live programming for the social-media platform.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Royals-Tigers game Wednesday airs on FS1
    Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    The Kansas City Royals game at the Detroit Tigers on Sept. 6 will be televised nationally on FS1 and will stream on FOX Sports GO

    Source: Fox News Sports
  • Time Inc. to Launch Sports Illustrated TV
    Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    Time Inc. will launch a subscription streaming service Thursday built around its iconic sports publication, as it tries to counter punishing economics in its legacy business with bets on digital media.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business