florida certification board, inc.

1715 south gadsden street
tallahassee, florida 32301

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 31, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4506709

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
FLORIDA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FLORIDA CERTIFICATION BOARD, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Florida State fraternity pledge found dead after party
    By Associated Press - Saturday Nov 4, 2017

    TALLAHASSEE, Fla. — Police are investigating the death of a Florida State University fraternity pledge at a chapter party. The Tallahassee police say no one has been arrested in the death of Pi Kappa Phi pledge Andrew Coffey at an off-campus house party Friday. The 20-year-old Coffey was a civil engineering major from Pompano Beach....

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Symantec Sells Web-Certification Business to DigiCert
    Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    The cybersecurity firm said Wednesday it has agreed to sell its website-security business to DigiCert Inc., a deal in which Symantec will receive $950 million.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Florida is disgusting, sweaty mess — with little hope in sight
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    TALLAHASSEE, Fla. — In a state built on air conditioning, millions of Florida residents now want to know one thing: When will the power be back on? Hurricane Irma’s march across Florida and into the Southeast triggered one of the bigger blackouts in U.S. history, plunging as many as 13 million people into the dark...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Florida Whataburger sued for ‘only white’ hiring policy
    By Fox News - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    In a lawsuit filed this week, the federal government is alleging that Whataburger managers in Florida have been instructed to only hire employees that “sounded white.” According to the suit, Florida general and area managers working for the Texas burger chain were told by another restaurant manager in Tallahassee to hire “only white applicants” for...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Florida stuns Tennessee thanks to an unimaginable Hail Mary
    By Post Sports Desk - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    A Hail-Mary prayer was answered. Feleipe Franks connected with Tyrie Cleveland on a 63-yard pass to propel No. 24 Florida to a stunning 26-20 victory over No. 25 Tennessee on Saturday in Tallahassee, Fla. It obviously didn’t make this Tennessee fan too happy.

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Teacher booted from elementary school after pushing for gender-neutral pronouns
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    TALLAHASSEE, Fla. — A Florida elementary school teacher who asked students to use gender-neutral pronouns in the classroom is being transferred to an adult education program. According to a Tallahassee Democrat report, Leon County Schools officials announced Tuesday that Chloe Bressack would no longer teach fifth grade at Canopy Oaks Elementary School. Superintendent Rocky Hanna...

    Source: New York Post: News