florence & fatsis, pLLC

239 main st po box 258
highland falls, new york 10928

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4461297

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - FLORENCE & FATSIS, PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Three things we learned: SF Deltas vs. NY Cosmos
    By Douglas Zimmerman - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    After falling behind the New York Cosmos, San Francisco responded with two goals to win their first home game of the fall season. Here are three things we learned from the game: 1) The team responded well to the loss of Cristian Portilla A day before the Cosmos game the team learned they would be

    Source: SFGATE.com: The Beautiful Blog - SF soccer
  • U.S. Students in Florence Accuse Police Officers of Rape
    By JASON HOROWITZ - Saturday Sep 9, 2017

    Italian authorities are investigating the accusations, and Italy’s defense minister has said there appeared to be “some basis” to the allegations.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Toyota Highlander gets new V-6 engine for 2017
    By G. Chambers Williams III, Autos Correspondent - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Toyota's popular Highlander midsize crossover, which was completely redesigned just three years ago, returned for 2017 with a "refreshed exterior"; a new, more-powerful V-6 engine option; and with the new V-6, a new eight-speed automatic transmission.Available in either gasoline-only or hybrid versions, the 2017 Highlander starts at $30,630 (plus $995 freight) for the base front-wheel-drive gasoline model with a four-cylinder engine. On the gasoline-only Highlander, front-wheel drive is standard, but all-wheel drive is available at all levels except the base four-cylinder model. Hybrid models come only with all-wheel drive.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Car News
  • 'Outlander' says a heartbreaking goodbye to the Highlanders in our Cry of the Week
    By Laura Prudom - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    There were so many tear-jerking scenes in the Outlander Season 3 premiere, we were pretty dehydrated by the end of the hour — but one specific moment perfectly captured the sense of heartbreak and loss that permeated the episode. 

    After opening the installment in the bloody aftermath of Culloden, with bodies piled high on the battlefield, showrunner and episode writer Ron Moore had already established the staggering human cost of the clash. But as harrowing as it was to watch the Highlanders running towards English guns with no protection, what came later was even more chilling.

    More about Starz, Outlander, Sam Heughan, Cry Of The Week, and Outlander Season 3

    Source: Mashable!
  • “Autumn Creators Update” was “mistranslation“; “Fall Creators Update” for all
    By Peter Bright - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    It’s going to be called “Fall” even when it should be “Autumn”... or “Spring.”

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Sheepherding and shepherd's pie at the 62nd Highland Games
    By The Associated Press - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    LINVILLE, N.C. (AP) — As clouds rolled in, more than 100 men and women dressed in traditional Scottish attire stood and announced their families' arrival for the 62nd Grandfather Mountain Highland Games during a torchlight opening ceremony for a weekend of competition, music and friendship.Men and women competed in traditional Scottish events such as the hammer throw, weight toss and the caber toss.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
florence amp fatsis pllc highland falls ny