floor ever flooring, LLC

one commerce plaza
99 washington ave suite 805-a
albany, new york 12210

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4469726

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - FLOOR EVER FLOORING, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • New Citizens Hold Their Heads High, 102 Floors Above New York
    By LIZ ROBBINS - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Thirty immigrants were sworn in atop One World Trade Center, in a ceremony that featured a speech by the former U.S. attorney Preet Bharara.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Getting help with refinishing floors
    By Bay Area Consumers’ Checkbook - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Remember when your wood floors were a source of beauty and pride? Before wear and tear made them a sore spot? If not, it may be time to bring back that new-floor feeling. But be prepared for what can be a pretty unpleasant new floor smell, and a few messy and inconvenient days. Also be prepared to do your homework when selecting a refinishing firm. First, decide if you really need to refinish your floors. The answer is yes if: •Bare wood is exposed in more than one or two areas. •There are stains you just can’t live with. •The surface has yellowed or become discolored. •You want a different color stain.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Rollie Massimino was ‘Coach’ to the end — all he ever wanted
    By Mike Vaccaro - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    This was late March 1985, what turned out to be the most remarkable month of a most remarkable basketball life for Roland Vincent Massimino. His Villanova Wildcats had already stuck around the NCAA Tournament far longer than expected, they’d beaten Dayton on Dayton’s home floor, knocked off top-seeded Michigan, chased Len Bias and Maryland away...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • 'Clean gov't, clean floors': Gov. Rod Blagojevich speaks out in prison interview
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Inside a Secretive Group Where Women Are Branded
    By BARRY MEIER - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    A self-help organization in Albany called Nxivm has begun to unravel as members reveal disturbing practices and fears of blackmail.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Price Point: $3.25 million in Russian Hill
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The northwest unit offers unobstructed views of a myriad of San Francisco landmarks, while the open floor plan enjoys floor-to-ceiling windows throughout.The open kitchen boasts an induction cooktop and ample counter space, and wide-plank hardwood flooring graces the residence.The master suite includes a walk-in closet with built-in shelving.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News