flat out design LLC

153 webber ave.
sleepy hollow, new york 10591

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4487620

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JOHN M. WHALEN
153 WEBBER AVE.
SLEEPY HOLLOW, NEW YORK, 10591

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - FLAT OUT DESIGN LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Golfers weigh in on what makes Jordan Spieth so good
    By Mark Cannizzaro - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    CHARLOTTE, N.C. — When the best players in the game are flat out marveling at what you’re accomplishing, you know you have more than arrived. Such is the life of Jordan Spieth, who has the chance this week at the PGA Championship at Quail Hollow to become the youngest player in the history of golf...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Russian Hill condo ‘built for everyday living’
    Friday Feb 10, 2017

    Steps from Fisherman’s Wharf, Chinatown and North Beach, the community bordered by Cow Hollow and the Marina District stands out as one of the city’s premier destinations for tourists and residents alike.Box-beam ceilings, refinished oak flooring and handmade moldings speak to the Edwardian aesthetic as Restoration Hardware light fixtures and a Nest thermostat cater to the modern motif.Wainscoting, balustrades and coffered doors evidence craftsmanship found throughout a condo occupying the home’s middle level.The house features three bedrooms, though its flexible design allows the formal living room to serve as a fourth.Upon entering, guests are greeted by a living room warmed by a wood-burning fireplace nestled within a handsome mantlepiece.An open, inviting layout accented with Ann Sacks tiles and white Zodiac marble includes a six-burner Thermador cooktop and various professional inclusions.The kitchen, in tandem with the adjacent open living and dining area, serves as center stage inside the remodeled flat.A tiled floor spans the kitchen as walls of solarium windows frame landmark and bay vistas.Custom cabinets, media storage and a wine fridge speak to convenient living, but the incredible views will captivate you.Coved ceilings, wainscoting and plaster medallions offer a traditional contrast to contemporary amenities like professional kitchen appliances and Restoration Hardware finishes.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
  • Orinda schools to close early Friday due to extreme heat
    By Eric Ting - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Schools in Orinda will be closing early on Friday due to "extreme heat in the Orinda community."

    Elementary schools Wagner Ranch, Glorietta, Del Rey and Sleepy Hollow will be closing at 1:55 p.m. and Orinda Intermediate School will be closing at 1:05 p.m.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • $12.5-million ‘London Townehouse’-style Cow Hollow home finds a buyer
    By Emily Landes - Monday Aug 28, 2017

    Just as the summer was kicking off, Pacific Union realtor Mary Toboni listed a four-story new-construction Cow Hollow home she described in the listing notes as “reminiscent of a London Townhouse.” “There are not townhouses in California like this,” Toboni explains. “When you enter the property you feel as if you are far away. It

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • In the Studio: Oscar de la Renta’s New Designers Have a Hillary Clinton Story to Share
    By VANESSA FRIEDMAN - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    And other secrets contained in their office walls.

    Source: NYT > Home Page