five towns auto body LLC

600 burnside avenue
inwood, new york 11096

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4442192

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - FIVE TOWNS AUTO BODY LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Call It Splitsville, N.Y.: Hasidic Enclave to Get Its Own Town
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 19, 2017

    Residents in the village of Kiryas Joel, in Orange County, and those in the Town of Monroe voted to part ways, ending years of conflict over zoning.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Next-generation US Postal Service truck starts zipping around town
    By Gary Gastelu - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Virginia residents are getting a sneak peek at the mail truck of the future.

    Source: Fox News
  • 'Miracle' more weren't shot by rifle-toting man
    By CAROLYN THOMPSON, Associated Press - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    CHEEKTOWAGA, N.Y. (AP) — It's a "miracle" more people weren't wounded when a man dressed in camouflage, wearing body armor and armed with two semi-automatic rifles sprayed a retail store with dozens of rounds, wounding one man, before being tackled by police, authorities said.Police in the town of Cheektowaga said the gunfire erupted around 2:45 p.m. Tuesday outside a Dollar General store. The gunman fired repeatedly at the store's entrance from outside while several customers and employees were inside, police Chief David Zack said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page