five star us development ltd

16418 chapin pkwy
jamaica, new york 11432

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 31, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4522752

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
ARM RAKIB UDDIN
16418 CHAPIN PKWY
JAMAICA, NEW YORK, 11432

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - FIVE STAR US DEVELOPMENT LTD









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • India's Mahindra Doubling U.S. Investment Over Five Years
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. plans to double its bets in the U.S. over the next five years, spending $1 billion in an effort to strengthen the Indian company’s brand as President Donald Trump pressures companies foreign and domestic to steer investments toward America.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Alibaba and Tencent Set Fast Pace in Mobile-Payments Race
    Friday Sep 22, 2017

    China’s online juggernauts Alibaba Group Holding Ltd. and Tencent Holdings Ltd. are beating Silicon Valley in the race to build mobile-money systems in some of the world’s fastest-growing consumer markets.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Track and field’s doping crackdown having impact
    By Eddie Pells and Pat Graham - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Final figures from the medals standings at the world championships, which wrapped up Sunday, offered evidence that track and field’s attempt to crack down on a global doping problem could be making a direct impact on the results themselves.The United States won 30 medals, while athletes from four countries that have been under the doping microscope — Kenya (11), Russia (6), Ethiopia (5) and Jamaica (4) — combined for 26.Four years ago, with Russia competing on home turf and in the midst of what investigators have determined was a state-sponsored doping conspiracy, they looked like this:“Maybe the only good byproduct of the past corruption and scandal is that it forces sport to make sure it never happens again,” said Travis Tygart, the CEO of the U.S. Anti-Doping Agency.The 19 competed as neutral athletes because the IAAF — track and field’s world governing body — determined they’ve been under proper anti-doping controls.Jamaica has also been under increased scrutiny, which has led to the stripping of a 2008 Olympic relay medal because of doping by one of Usain Bolt’s teammates.The IAAF has established an independent testing authority that takes responsibilities for conducting the antidoping program out of its hands.“I thought in 2012, I was in a cleaner race, and it turns out that Olympic final was probably one of the dirtiest in history,” said San Francisco middle-distance runner Shannon Rowbury, who finished out of the medals in a race in which no fewer than five of the 1,500-meter finalists have been investigated for doping violations.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • J. J. Abrams Takes Over as Director of ‘Star Wars: Episode IX’
    By DAVE ITZKOFF - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Mr. Abrams, who directed and was a writer on the 2015 blockbuster “Star Wars: The Force Awakens,” replaces Colin Trevorrow, who was pushed out last week.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • After Wanda Deal, Chinese Property Developer Faces Debt Risk
    By SUI-LEE WEE - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Sunac China Holdings has emerged as one of the country’s most prominent white knights, but its debt load has more than doubled.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • He Excelled as a Detective, Until Prosecutors Stopped Believing Him
    By JOSEPH GOLDSTEIN - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    Detective Kevin Desormeau’s indictment on perjury charges adds to the growing belief that lying is a persistent problem for the New York Police Department.

    Source: NYT > Home Page