fitnessium incorporated

1 van der donck street
apartment 611
yonkers, new york 10701

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4517419

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - FITNESSIUM INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Devious Man one to beat in Yonkers Trot
    By tholmlundnyp - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Trainer Julie Miller thinks three could be a charm in the $500,000 Yonkers Trot on Saturday night at Yonkers Raceway. Miller’s trio of trainees, Devious Man, Money Macintosh and Top Flight Angel, compose one third of the nine-horse field of 3-year-old colt and gelding trotters. “I’m happy with the position I’m in,” Miller said. “Of...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Hall of Fame rider enjoys historic night at Yonkers
    By Debbie Little - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    With more than 9,800 wins in his Hall of Fame career driver, Brian Sears has pretty much done it all. Until Saturday night at Yonkers Raceway that is, where he did something for the first time, winning two Triple Crown races on the same night. Sears won both the $500,000 Yonkers Trot with Top Flight...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Resolve looking for repeat in Yonkers International Trot
    By Debbie Little - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Resolve, who won the 2016 million-dollar Yonkers International Trot in a world-record time of 2:23 4/5 while representing the USA, looks to defend his crown Saturday afternoon at Yonkers Raceway, as the 3-1 morning-line favorite from post six in the 39th edition of the open event for globetrotters. “It was amazing [to win last year]...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Twister Bi runs away with the Yonkers International Trot
    By Debbie Little - Sunday Oct 15, 2017

    The sky may have been partly sunny, but Yonkers Raceway was leveled by a Twister on Saturday afternoon. Italy’s Twister Bi, trained by Jerry Riordan and driven by Christoffer Eriksson, took the field by storm winning the $1 million Yonkers International Trot in world-record time of 2:22 1/5 for the 1¼-mile distance. Canada’s Marion Marauder...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Wopo Holup, Who Adorned Public Spaces With Art, Dies at 80
    By NEIL GENZLINGER - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    At Battery Park in Manhattan and many other places, countless people have seen her works, which often incorporated images from the natural world.

    Source: NYT > Home Page