fit pro physical therapy p.c.

283 commack road
commack, new york 11725

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4401127

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FIT PRO PHYSICAL THERAPY P.C.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • How esports competitors prepare, mentally and physically
    By Aurangzeb A. Durrani - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    Think “high-performance athlete” and a fairly typical ideal probably springs to mind. The classic media representation of an elite athlete embodies physical prowess built on a foundation of continual conditioning and fitness. While it puts some emphasis on the mental aspects of athleticism, its main focus is all about the body. Compare that to the […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Bots are becoming highly skilled assistants in physical therapy
    By Michal Prywata, Bionik Laboratories - Sunday Oct 15, 2017

    Within the last decade, we’ve seen incredible progress in the fields of robotics and artificial intelligence.  Innovators have been seeking out ways to meld man and machine and, in some areas, remove man altogether. In robotics, we’re seeing delivery drones, security robots, and more. In AI, chatbots, self-driving cars, and voice recognition have all made […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Turtle Beach Elite Pro PC Edition is a total gaming package
    By Jeff Grubb - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The gaming-headset market has endless options from dozens of vendors, and that’s because each person has a slightly different use case in mind when they are shopping for one of these devices. If you play primarily on PC and split your team between single-player experiences and online multiplayer, then I think headset manufacturer Turtle Beach […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Headstart wants to better analyze candidates to fit them with the best jobs
    By Matthew Lynley - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

     Nicholas Shekerdemian has a pretty typical startup story: he dropped out of college, met up with a technical co-founder and then ended up starting a company. But Shekerdemian, who at the time was helping match English teachers with Chinese citizens, wanted to start a company that would solve his own problem: actually getting a job at a cookie cutter company where everyone else applies. So… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Lucid Performance will help you improve your mental fitness
    By Dean Takahashi - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    While physical fitness apps are plentiful, mental fitness can be more elusive. So Lucid Performance has created its Mental Fitness Platform to help people improve their focus under pressure. The company is unveiling the platform today as an extension of its iOS and Android Lucid app. The platform offers five-minute mental fitness workouts based on […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Fitness pro falls to death taking another trainer’s photo
    By Fox News - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    A Hong Kong fitness trainer died after he fell from the 12th floor of a building while trying to get the best picture of fellow fitness trainers. Will Kong Wai, a 25-year-old fitness buff, was helping an older photographer take promotional pictures of two other fitness instructors, according to an account in the South China...

    Source: New York Post: News