fishkin lucks limited liability partnership

one riverfront plaza,
suite 220
newark, new jersey 07102

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4546172

County

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN REGISTERED LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2014 - FISHKIN LUCKS LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Finally, Something Good From Yahoo
    Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    An investment in its offspring, Altaba, offers a high reward if management can reduce its tax liability, and it has limited downside.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • As Church Shifts, a Cardinal Welcomes Gays; They Embrace a ‘Miracle’
    By SHARON OTTERMAN - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cardinal Joseph W. Tobin of Newark, who welcomed gay worshipers at a recent Mass, is among a small but growing group of bishops changing how the Catholic Church relates to gay members.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Andrew Luck faces limitations after returning to Colts’ practice
    By Associated Press - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    Andrew Luck put on his familiar red No. 12 jersey, trotted onto the practice field and got back into his normal Wednesday routine. A little stretching, a little footwork, even a little throwing. Even he figured it’s about time. After missing all of the Indianapolis Colts’ offseason workouts, all of training camp, all of the preseason and Indy’s first four regular-season games, the Colts’ quarterback made his long-awaited appearance on the practice field. “It was fun to be back on the field and put on a jersey and a helmet and get to go out there and throw a couple passes with the guys,” Luck said in his first comments since July 29. His workload will still be limited.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Moz Rand Fishkin Transitions From Operations To Advisory
    Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Moz Founder Rand Fishkin will transition to an advisory role during the next six to nine month, after spending the past year and a half helping to develop products for the company and its clients.Fishkin will remain Chairman of the Board and one of the company's largest shareholders. He founded Moz, then seomoz.com, more than 16 years ago.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Tell Us Your Stories From the Newark Riots
    By RICK ROJAS - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Five decades after the Newark riots, The Times wants to hear from those who lived in Newark at the time or were otherwise affected by what happened.

    Source: NYT > Home Page