fishkin law group, p.c.

14 bond street
suite 440
great neck, new york 11021

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4497545

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FISHKIN LAW GROUP, P.C.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Culture Issue: My Obsession With the Necks, the Greatest Trio on Earth
    By GEOFF DYER - Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    Exploring nearly 30 years of genre-bending, improvisational work.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Soldier accused of killing New York State Police trooper
    Monday Jul 10, 2017

    THERESA, N.Y. (AP) — A U.S. Army soldier is accused of shooting and killing a New York State Police trooper who was responding to a domestic dispute."Trooper Davis served as a member of the New York State Police for four years and his death is yet another sad reminder of the risks law enforcement officers face each day in order to protect our communities and serve the residents of this great state," the Democratic governor said while urging New Yorkers to keep Davis' family, friends and colleagues in their thoughts and prayers.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Evangelicals sue Southern Poverty Law Center over 'hate group' label
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Moz Rand Fishkin Transitions From Operations To Advisory
    Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Moz Founder Rand Fishkin will transition to an advisory role during the next six to nine month, after spending the past year and a half helping to develop products for the company and its clients.Fishkin will remain Chairman of the Board and one of the company's largest shareholders. He founded Moz, then seomoz.com, more than 16 years ago.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Gun-control group sues 'bump stock' makers, sellers
    By LISA MARIE PANE, Associated Press - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    ATLANTA (AP) — One of the nation's leading gun-control groups has filed a lawsuit against the makers and sellers of "bump stocks," the devices used by the gunman in what is now the deadliest mass shooting in modern U.S. history.The Brady Center to Prevent Gun Violence filed the lawsuit on behalf of victims of the Oct. 1 shooting in Las Vegas. The lawsuit claims that the leading manufacturer of the devices misled federal authorities about their intended purpose and marketed them to thrill-seeking gun enthusiasts who wanted the experience of firing a fully automatic weapon that is otherwise greatly restricted under federal law.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories