first option utica incorporated

92 emerson
utica, new york 13501

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4510979

County
ONEIDA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
TOM ROMANO
C/O NYSCORPORATION.COM
1971 WESTERN AVENUE, #1121
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12203

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - FIRST OPTION UTICA INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Gas Everywhere but No Way to Ship It
    Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Natural gas pipeline delays in the Marcellus and Utica shale producing regions have caused a sharp discount for gas sold in the region.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Lawmaker seeks probe after AP reveals maggots in NY facility
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — A New York state lawmaker is demanding a federal investigation into New York state's care for the disabled following a recent Associated Press story that revealed the case of a man infested with maggots in a state-run group home.Democratic Assemblyman Anthony Brindisi, of Utica, told the AP on Saturday that he is asking the U.S. Department of Health and Human Services to investigate the group home and other state-regulated facilities for the disabled where there have been allegations of abuse and neglect.A copy of the report was obtained by The Associated Press, which found that New York state is not alone in making it difficult for members of the public to access records about allegations of abuse and neglect in state-regulated facilities for the disabled.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Pascal Pelletier returns to Switzerland, signs with the GCK Lions
    Monday Aug 14, 2017

    The GCK Lions have signed their second import player for the upcoming season: the Canadian forward Pascal Pelletier. He has agreed to a one-year contract.

    Read More ...

    Source: Swiss Hockey News
  • Membership Retention: What Are Member Preferences?
    By Nhu Te - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    What’s a great way to steward your donors? Memberships! By incorporating membership options into your nonprofit organization, you’re allowing your donors to be more engaged in the organization. It also gives them some added benefits and simplifies giving, so they don’t “forget” to donate...

    The post Membership Retention: What Are Member Preferences? appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trademarks show Amazon has sights on meal-kits, “single cow burgers” and other fast food options
    By Ingrid Lunden - Monday Jul 17, 2017

     Amazon has made no secret of its ambitions to expand into more fresh food services, from its own, homegrown efforts like AmazonFresh for groceries (first launched in 2013) and Amazon Restaurants for restaurant delivery (first launched in 2014), through to its most recent plan to acquire Whole Foods for $13.7 billion. In fact, the company has its sights set on a number of other culinary areas,… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch