first kamit ltd

55 union rd
spring valley, new york 10977

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4448222

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - FIRST KAMIT LTD









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Alibaba and Tencent Set Fast Pace in Mobile-Payments Race
    Friday Sep 22, 2017

    China’s online juggernauts Alibaba Group Holding Ltd. and Tencent Holdings Ltd. are beating Silicon Valley in the race to build mobile-money systems in some of the world’s fastest-growing consumer markets.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • From Elon Musk to Bill Gates: Tech’s Most Dubious Promises
    By Ricki Harris - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Elon Musk’s NY-DC hyperloop isn’t the first outrageous claim we’ve heard from Silicon Valley.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Silicon Valley‘s First Founder Was Its Worst
    By Scott Rosenberg - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    William Shockley brought the silicon to Silicon Valley—and laid the groundwork for tech's problematic work culture.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Clayton Valley rolls past Antioch 55-22
    By Chace Bryson - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    It took a little longer than expected, but the Clayton Valley-Concord football program looked back in championship form on Friday night. Two weeks ago, the Ugly Eagles were circling the wagons after the program’s first 0-2 start in 10 seasons. That seemed like ancient history Friday when the visitors built a 49-0 lead after just 2½ quarters against previously undefeated Antioch and rolled to a 55-22 running-clock victory. “I maybe expected this performance a little earlier (than tonight),” Clayton Valley coach Tim Murphy said after the nonleague win that pushed his team’s record to 2-2. “I knew sooner or later the team that I felt we had in spring ball was going to show up.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories