first federal business brokerage and valuations incorporated

12 shipyard lane
setauket, new york 11733

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4564084

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - FIRST FEDERAL BUSINESS BROKERAGE AND VALUATIONS INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Business Tax Reform First
    Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Why is America paying so much to comply with federal taxes? 

    Source: American Thinker
  • Treasury to Withdraw Proposed Tax Rules on 'Valuation Discounts'
    Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    The U.S. Treasury Department said Wednesday it will withdraw proposed Obama-era regulations that would have made it harder for business owners to avoid estate and gift taxes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Redfin files for IPO in search of new home on Nasdaq
    By Kevin Kelleher - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Redfin, an online brokerage for the residential real estate market, filed to go public late Friday. Redfin plans to list its shares on Nasdaq under the ticker RDFN. Redfin’s filing said it plans to raise $100 million, although this figure is often included as a placeholder ahead of a roadshow. The company’s online agents use its […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Snap, Blue Apron Shake Confidence in Startup Valuations
    Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Snap and Blue Apron were supposed to herald a return of the great technology IPO. They have instead become vehicles of market dismay.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Can This Uber Killer Justify Its $50 Billion Valuation?
    Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    While Uber is trying to dig out from scandals and curtail losses, its former China rival, Didi Chuxing, is spending billions of dollars on other startups around the world. But is it worth $50 billion?

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • NY Times sees jump in digital subscription revenue
    By Reuters - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    The New York Times said on Thursday its digital subscription revenue overtook print advertising revenue for the first time — a key milestone in the 166-year old publisher’s efforts to transform itself into a digital media powerhouse. The company’s shares rose as much as 7 percent to their highest since the 2008 financial crisis as...

    Source: New York Post: Business